Where Are They Now?

NBA, PAST AND PRESENT

Ray Allen-Hillcrest, SC-Boston Celtics
Malcolm Brogden-Greater Atlanta Christian, GA-Milwaukee Bucks
Dillon Brooks-Father Henry Carr, Canada-Memphis Grizzlies
Mario Chalmers-Bartlett, AK-Miami Heat
Javaris Crittenton-SW Atlanta Christian, GA-Washington Wizards
Jermareo Davidson-Wheeler, GA-Charlotte Bobcats
Tyler Ennis-Father Henry Carr, Canada-Houston Rockets
Orien Greene- Gainesville, FL-Sacramento Kings
Darrin Hancock-Griffin, GA-Charlotte Bobcats
David Harrison-Brentwood Academy, TN-Indiana Pacers
Udonis Haslem-Miami Senior, FL-Miami Heat
Buddy Hield-Jack Hayward, Bahamas-New Orleans Pelicans
Tim James-Miami Norhwestern, FL-Miami Heat
Jumaine Jones-Mitchell Baker, GA-Phoenix Suns
George Lynch-Patrick Henry, VA-New Orleans Hornets
Rodney McGruder-Archbishop Carroll-Miami Heat
Ron Mercer-Goodpasture, TN-Chicago Bulls
Bryan Stith-Brunswick, GA-Cleveland Cavaliers
Brandon Wright-Brentwood Academy, Memphis Grizzlies
Travis Lesile- Columbia, GA- LA Clippers
Kris Joseph–Archbishop Carroll, DC–Boston Celtics
Tim Hardaway, Jr.–Miami Palmetto, FL–Atlanta Hawks

NFL, PAST AND PRESENT

Mike Bush-Louisville Male, KY-Oakland Raiders
Curtis Gatewood-White Station, TN-Pittsburgh Steelers
John Henderson- Pearl Cohn, TN-Jacksonville Jaguars
Terry Kirby-Tabb, VA-Miami Dolphins
Vince Redd-Elizabethton, TN-New England Patriots
Chris Slade-Tabb, VA-New England Patriots
Ian Scott-Gainesville, FL-San Diego Chargers
Gerald Sensabaugh-Dobyns Bennett, TN-Dallas Cowboys
James “Little Man” Stewart-Morristown West, TN-Detroit Lions
Mitch Trubisky–Mentor, OH–Chicago Bears
Jason Witten, Elizabethton, TN-Dallas Cowboys
Andre Woodson-North Hardin, KY-Washington Redskins

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Ashlon Adams-Dobyns Bennett, TN-Austin Peay
Brandon Fritts–Mentor, OH–North Carolina
Tee Higgins-Oak Ridge, TN-Clemson
Ray James-Wayne, OH-Kent State
Isaac Kinley-Science Hill, TN-Carson Newman
Connor Krizancic–Mentor–Ohio University
Ian Martin-Science Hill, TN-Tennessee State
Malik McGue–Science Hill, TN–Army
Adam Mitchell–Tennessee High-ETSU
Q’uarte Sapp–Milton, GA-Tennessee
Larry Smith-Science Hill, TN-Carson Newman
Tom Strobel–Mentor, OH–Michigan

DIVISION 1 BASKETBALL

Will Adams–Science Hill-Presbyterian
Aaron Augusta-Peachtree Ridge, GA-Stephen F. Austin
Nathan Bain–Tabernacle, Bahamas–Stephen F. Austin
Tanveer Bhullar–Father Henry Carr, Canada–Missouri State
Braxton Blackwell-Keys-Christ Presbyterian, TN-Alabama
C J Bryce–North Mecklenburg, NC–NC State
Lloyd Burgrees–Christ School–UNC Greensboro
Jason Burnell–Providence School, FL–Georgia Southern
Rodrick Caldwell-Wayne, OH-Bowling Green
Markel Crawford–Melrose, TN-Memphis
Connor Devine–Wasilla, AK–South Dakota State
Henry Edge-McCallie, TN-Alabama Huntsville
Makale Foreman-Dobyns-Bennett, TN-Chattanooga
John Fulkerson-Christ School, NC-Tennessee
Bryce Golden-St. James, MD-Pittsburg
Grant Golden-St. James, MD-Richmond
Patrick Good-David Crockett, TN-ETSU
Quentin Goodin-Taylor County, KY-Xavier
Kenneth Goodwin–Melrose, TN–Southern Illinois
LaDarien Griffin–Providence School, FL–St. Bonaventure
Jerome Hairston–Christ School–Townson
Omar Habwe- St James, MD-Mount St Mary
Matt Halvorson-Christ School, NC-Western Carolina
Cole Hobbs–Greater Atlanta, GA–Lipscomb University
Preston Horne-Tift County, GA- VA Tech
Rodney Hunter–Mariner, FL-Columbia
Troy Jackson-Tift County, GA-Virginia Tech
Justin Jenkins–Webb School, TN–Gardner Webb
Evan Jester-Sandy Creek,GA-GA Tech
Tajion Jones-Oak Ridge, TN-UNC Asheville
Joel Lamb-SW Atlanta Christian, GA-Charleston Southern
Trey Landers-Wayne, OH-Dayton
Dedric Lawson–Memphis Hamilton, TN–Kansas
Keelon Lawson–Memphis Hamilton, TN–Kansas
Craig Le Cesne-St. James, MD-Pepperdine
Chris Lewis-Milton, GA-Harvard
Moc Lewis–Milton, GA–Naval Academy
Jaylen Lindsey–Christ Presbyterian-Providence
Nehemiah Mabson–United Faith-Campbell
Jaylen McManus-North Mecklenburg, NC-College of Charleston
Taj Middleton–North Mecklenburg, NC-Navy
Davion Mintz-North Mecklenburg, NC-Creighton
Isaiah Mucius-St. James, MD-Wake Forest
Christopher Niemann-Urspring, Germany-Nebraska
Alex O’Connell-Milton, GA-Duke
Kenneth Ogbe–Urspring, Germany-Utah
Tony Parker–Miller Grove, GA–UCLA
Micah Potter-Mentor, OH-Ohio State
Shane Reader–Father Henry Carr–Northwest, Wyoming
Josh Releford-David Crocket, TN-Florida Southern
Jordan Roper–Irmo, SC–Clemson
Tim Rowe–Berkmar, GA–Southern Miss
Christian Sengfelder–Urspring, Germany-Fordham
Max Shulman-McCallie, TN-Alabama Huntsville
Lucca Staiger-Urspring, Germany-Iowa State
Christian Stanhardinger-Urspring, Germany-Nebraska
Chris Stephenson-Charlotte, FL-UNC-Ashville
Anthony Swain–VA Episcopal–George Washington
Wyatt Walker–Providence School, FL-Samford
Anton Waters–Providence Day, MD–Western KY
Will Weeks–Christ School, NC–UNC Asheville
Caleb White-VA Episcopal, VA–East Carolina
Troy Whiteside–Webb School, TN-Cornell
Frank Wiesler-Urspring, Germany-Drake
Isiah Wilkins–Greater Atlanta, GA–Virginia
Jonathan Williams–Southwind, TN-Gonzaga

DIVISION II, III, CC, JUCO, NCCAA, AND NAIA BASKETBALL

Will Adams–Science Hill, TN–Presbyterian
Jose Agasto-Gatlinburg-Pittman, TN-Canisius
Mitch Balser–Centerville, OH–College of Wooster
John Reed Barnes-Gate City, VA-Carson Newman
Collin Barth-Mentor, OH-Lake Erie College
Kent Berger–Mentor, OH–Ohio University
Chase Branscomb–Tennessee High–Emory & Henry
Kyle Briggs–Morristown West, TN–Walters State
Robbie Brunson-Irmo, SC-Barton College, NC
John Bryant–Jefferson County, TN-Guilford College
Will Buckner–Christ School, NC–Milligan
E J Bush-Oak Ridge, TN-Bryan College
Kamaran Calhoun–North Gwinnett, GA–LMU
David Casaday-Sullivan East, TN-Milligan
Brendan Coleman- David Crockett, TN-Florida Southern
Austin Cooper–Hurley, VA-Cacif. Military
Garrett Crandell- Tennessee High-Roane State
Dustin Day-David Crockett, TN Tusculum
Dylan DeBusk-Greeneville, TN-Tusculum
Lernardo Dixon–Father Henry Carr, Canada–Hill College
Kyle Dodson–Centerville, OH–Trine University
Chandler Fointno-Wayne, OH-Lakeland College
Justin Fritts–Mentor, Ohio–Wheeling Jesuit
Geevantay Gee-Oak Ridge, TN- Roane State
Chazz George-Wayne, OH-Finley
Anthony Gibson-Oak Ridge, TN-Bryan College
Cole Green-Sullivan East, TN-Johnson University
Connor Greene-Tennessee High, TN-Tusculum
Gavin Grubbs-Sullivan East, TN-Maravin
Kyle Hagey–Mentor, OH–Lake Erie College
Bowden Lyon-Science Hill, TN-Roane State
Michael Mays-TN High, TN-Reinhardt University
Kade McClur–Mentor, OH-Louisville
Jon McCrosky-Gatlinburg-Pittman, TN-Lee University
Isaac Merian–Oak Ridge-Lee University
Connor Mitchell-Dobyns-Bennett, TN-Tusculum
Michael Ours–Mentor, OH–Lakeland Community College
Mack Owens–Abingdon, VA–King College
Calvin Songster-Science Hill, TN-Maryville College
Nick Stampley-Blanche Ely, FL-Nova Southeastern University
Geremy Taylor-Blanche Ely, FL-Shaw University
Isaiah Trice-Wayne, OH-Sinclair College
Danny Wallock–Mentor, Ohio–John Carroll University
Pablo Warner-Iolani, HI-Occidental State, CA
Peyton Wingate-Science Hill, TN-King
Joey Zaugg-Mentor, OH–John Carroll University