Volunteer Falcons

Church Hill, Tennessee

Volunteer High School (2020-21 Record 13-14)

Enrollment: 1,022

PLAYERS TO WATCH

  • Joltin Harrison, 6-2 Junior Guard
  • Andrew Knittel, 6-2 Junior Guard
  • Bradin Minton, 6-2 Junior Guard

 

ABOUT THE FALCONS

Longtime coach Mike Poe has a trio of junior scorers returning to lead the way for the Falcons this season. Joltin Harrison, a 6-2 shooting guard, averaged 12 points and seven assists last year, while Andrew Knittel, also a 6-2 guard, brings 11 ppg to the floor, and Brad Minton (6-2) scored 9.5 points a game and handed out nearly four assists a game.

Head Coach Mike Poe

Current Team
Volunteer Falcons

Volunteer Falcons Player Stats

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAFG%OFFDEF3P%TOPFAPGFT%BPGRPGSPGPPG
2Bradin Minton19551818340044.4441875.0001271.70.0000.33.01.76.3
3Connor Haynes00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0
4Heath Miller13120513033438.462330.000280.375.0000.02.00.74.3
5Joltin Harrison38831122271571054.54551046.667362.770.0000.35.01.012.7
10Andrew Knittel206618261731230.7692414.286932.025.0000.32.02.06.7
11Nolan Amyx00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0
14Elijah Rogers1621045444480.00013100.000250.7100.0000.01.30.35.3
20Jon Wes Lovelace243308175123447.0591741.667221.075.0000.02.71.08.0
21Tucker Mclain01010101000.000010.000000.30.0000.30.30.00.0
32Garrison Barrett473202032275562.5001828.57110111.0100.0000.03.00.715.7
33Cole Hooven00000100000.000000.000010.00.0000.00.00.00.0
34Cason Christian00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0

Tweets