Tennessee High Vikings

Bristol, Tennessee

Tennessee High School (2020-21 Record: 11-16)

Enrollment: 1,137

PLAYERS TO WATCH

  • Brandon Dufore, 6-6 Junior Forward
  • Braden Wilhoit, 5-10 Junior Guard

 

ABOUT THE VIKINGS

Coach Michael McMeans, the 2020 Northeast Tennessee Coach of the Year, returns a pair of juniors who will lead the way for the Vikings this season. Brandon Dufore, a 6-6 junior shooting forward, brings 15 points and seven boards to the floor for THS this season, while another junior, Braden Wilhoit, is also back. He averaged 10 points and four rebounds game as a sophomore.

Head Coach Michael McMeans

Tennessee High Vikings Player Stats

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAFG%OFFDEF3P%TOPFAPGFT%BPGRPGSPGPPG
0Ty Hopson9111314132421.4292133.3331310.350.0000.31.00.33.0
1Nysaiah Foote34400804340.000170.000391.375.0000.02.71.31.0
2Josh Sizemore6210211250018.1824240.000400.70.0000.02.00.32.0
3Colin Brown21551717344841.1761775.0001321.750.0000.32.71.77.0
4Maddox Fritts1231038115637.50043100.0001191.083.3330.02.30.34.0
5Zander Phillips600023002266.667020.000200.0100.0000.00.70.02.0
10Braden Wilhoit00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0
11Braden Floyd201013000033.333120.000100.00.0000.01.00.30.7
12Jimmy Phipps01000202000.000020.000010.30.0000.00.70.00.0
13Jack Singleton01000200000.000010.000100.30.0000.00.30.00.0
15Marquis Phelps14000411373436.3641242.857210.075.0000.01.00.04.7
20Brandon Dufore4576117432991739.5353822.22211102.352.9410.33.72.015.0
21Austin DeGeare1000058000162.500120.000330.00.0000.01.00.03.3
24Luke Cottrill12011610000160.000120.000020.00.0000.31.00.34.0
50Will Broadfoot220212000050.000360.000240.70.0000.73.00.00.7

Tweets