Greeneville Greene Devils

Greeneville, Tennessee

Greeneville High School (2020-21 Record: 32-6)

Enrollment: 920

PLAYERS TO WATCH

  • Ja’Kobi Gillespie, 6-0 Senior Point Guard
  • Reid Satterfield, 6-3 Senior Guard
  • Terry Grove, 6-4 Senior Forward
  • Adjatay Dabbs, 6-1 Junior Guard

 

ABOUT THE GREENE DEVILS

Coach Brad Woolsey, the 2021 USA Today Network Tennessee High School Coach of the Year, guided the Greene Devils to the 2021 Class AA state championship and returns some solid talent. Greeneville will be led by 6-foot point guard Ja’Kobi Gillespie, who has signed with Belmont, averaged 20.8 points, 4.1 rebounds, and 2.3 assists a game last year. He is joined by 6-3 guard Reid Satterfield, who scored 17.6 points and grabbed nearly five rebounds a game last season. They’ll get plenty of help from Terry Grove (6-4 forward) and Adjatay Dabbs (6-1 guard) as the Greene Devils vie for yet another state title.

Head Coach Brad Woolsey

Greeneville Greene Devils Player Stats

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAFG%OFFDEF3P%TOPFAPGFT%BPGRPGSPGPPG
2Jackson Tillery12560411133536.36421633.333491.360.0000.04.51.53.0
3Jakobi Gillespie1041510133741330253144.59511343.3331283.880.6450.33.52.526.0
5Adjatay Dabbs3886014306174746.6673835.2949102.057.1430.02.81.59.5
11Terry Grove1241057002271.429780.000471.0100.0000.03.80.33.0
12Jayquan Price16400512482241.6670350.000241.0100.0000.00.80.04.0
12Nick Piller00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0
13Bradley Wells20000200220.000010.000000.0100.0000.00.30.00.5
21Mason Laws00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0
22Brayden Kennedy00000200000.000000.000010.00.0000.00.00.00.0
23Reid Satterfield57311194613306841.30411543.333770.875.0000.34.00.314.3
24Keelen Lester00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0
24JD Woolsey2000110000100.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.7
34Kameron Lester00100000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.30.0
35Ty Williams00000000000.000100.000000.00.0000.00.30.00.0

Tweets