Bearden Bulldogs

Knoxville, Tennessee

Knox Bearden High School (2020-21 Record: 30-4)

Enrollment: 2,100

PLAYERS TO WATCH

 

  • Darian Bailey, 6-6 Forward
  • Elijah Bredwood, 6-1 Senior Guard
  • Walker Kyle, 6-5 Senior Forward

 

ABOUT THE BULLDOGS

Coach Jeremy Parrott led the Bulldogs to the Elite Eight at the TSSAA State Tournament last season, their fourth trip in the last five seasons. Bearden is the only team in the 2021 Arby’s Classic to have claimed the tournament title, winning it in 2018. The 2019 Tennessee AAA State Champions are led by 6-6 Darian Bailey, who dropped in 15 points and five rebounds a game last season, while 6-1 Elijah Bredwood scored 12 points to go along with four rebounds and 3 assists a game. The Bulldogs will also rely on 6-5 Walker Kyle (8 ppg, 4 rpg) to get the job done offensively.

Head Coach Jeremy Parrott

Current Team
Bearden Bulldogs

Bearden Bulldogs Player Stats

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAFG%OFFDEF3P%TOPFAPGFT%BPGRPGSPGPPG
0Elijah Bredwood421011018381105747.3685810.0001022.571.4290.03.32.810.5
1Nelson Karnowski255308207162240.0001243.7504101.3100.0000.00.80.86.3
2Wyatt Shomaker752036031150.000020.000441.3100.0000.00.50.51.8
3Tyree Gibson00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0
4Darian Bailey44174317323871053.12552437.50014144.370.0000.87.31.011.0
5Hayden Moseley368621725240268.00011050.000392.00.0000.52.81.59.0
10Jake Poole584100213410146861.7652971.429691.075.0000.02.82.514.5
12Drew Parrot00000000000.000010.000000.00.0000.00.30.00.0
13King Hubbard220012000050.000110.000020.50.0000.00.50.00.5
23Drew Brillhart5100211061418.182100.000130.325.0000.00.30.01.3
24Jamichael Blair616126002633.333310.000260.333.3330.31.01.51.5
31Dalton Silva2100110000100.000010.000100.30.0000.00.30.00.5
35Walker Kyle4743119404125747.50031133.3335141.071.4290.33.50.811.8

Tweets