Abingdon Falcons

Abingdon, Virginia

Abingdon High School (2020-21 Record: 14-2)

Enrollment: 890

PLAYERS TO WATCH

  • Evan Ramsey, 7-0 Junior Center
  • Haynes Carter, 6-2 Senior Guard
  • Konnor Kilgore, 6-5 Senior Forward

 

ABOUT THE FALCONS 

Under the leadership of Aaron Williams, the Falcons made it all the way to the VHSL Class 3 state tournament before settling for runner-up in a close final. Abingdon will rely heavily on Evan Ramsey, a 7-footer who averaged 14.3 points and nine rebounds a game. Ramsey, who is being recruited by Richmond and Radford, was a second-team all-state pick as a sophomore. Haynes Carter, a 6-2 senior guard, and Konnor Kilgore, a 6-5 senior forward, will also get help leading the way for the Falcons.

Head Coach Aaron Williams

Current Team
Abingdon Falcons

Abingdon Falcons Player Stats

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAFG%OFFDEF3P%TOPFAPGFT%BPGRPGSPGPPG
3Luke Honaker1030127145928.5712425.0001731.055.5560.32.00.03.3
5Dawson Muncy10000000120.000000.000000.050.0000.00.00.00.3
10Isaac Robins210013000033.333050.000210.30.0000.01.70.00.7
11Taylor Smiley10220410230040.0000366.6671230.70.0000.01.00.73.3
14James Whited186216174102235.2940340.000672.0100.0000.31.00.76.0
22Reece Ketron00000200000.000120.000230.00.0000.01.00.00.0
24Haynes Carter234509283122632.1433725.0001471.333.3330.03.31.77.7
31Dayton Osborne3972015322371246.87551466.6671192.358.3330.06.30.713.0
32Konnor Kilgore243319243123637.5002725.000971.050.0000.33.01.08.0
33Evan Ramsey00000000000.000000.000000.00.0000.00.00.00.0

Tweets